fiber
ST LC multimode duplex 50-125 micron fiber optic cablesLC LC Multimode cablesLC LC multimode 50-125 micron fiber optic cableSC LC multimode duplex 50-125 micron fiber optic cableSC SC multimode duplex 50-125 micron fiber optic cableST ST Multimode Duplex 50-125 Micron Fiber Cable

Fiber (Fibre) Optic Cables

Compare

Everything To Connect is a major distributor of high quality Fiber Optic cables, who supplies and resells to wholesalers, resellers, cable suppliers and cable installers. We supply fibre cable products in various lengths, modes and connector types.  We stock simplex and duplex fiber optic cables in single mode or multimode. Cable types range from OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. We can also assemble custom multi strand fiber cables upon your request, please call 416-499-1382 or email; etc@everything2connect.com if you need us to quote you on a custom assembly.

$9.30$90.50

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Product Description

Everything To Connect is a major distributor of high quality Fiber Optic cables, who supplies and resells to wholesalers, resellers, cable suppliers and cable installers. We supply fibre cable products in various lengths, modes and connector types.  We stock simplex and duplex fiber optic cables in single mode or multimode. Cable types range from OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 in various connector types such as; LC-LC, SC-LC, SC-SC, ST-LC, ST-ST.  We can supply various lengths in; 3ft (1M), 6ft (2M), 10ft (3M), 13ft (4M), 15ft (5M), 20ft (6M), 23ft (7M), 26ft (8M), 30ft (10M), 40ft (12M), 50ft (15M), 65ft (20M), 80ft (25M), 100ft (30M).  We can also assemble custom multi strand fiber cables upon your request, please call 416-499-1382 or email; etc@everything2connect.com if you need us to quote you on a custom assembly.

Additional Information

Length (Feet)

3ft (1M), 6ft (2M), 10ft (3M), 13ft (4M), 15ft (5M), 20ft (6M), 23ft (7M), 26ft (8M), 30ft (10M), 40ft (12M), 50ft (15M), 65ft (20M), 80ft (25M), 100ft (30M)

Connector Type

LC-LC, SC-LC, SC-SC, ST-LC, ST-ST

Size

9-125, 62.5-125 (OM1), 50-125 (OM2), 50-125 (OM3) – 10 Gig Aqua, 50-125 (OM4) – Aqua

Cable Type

Multimode, Singlemode